Awards

Crime stories

2020 - CRIME STORIES, Season 3

Gemini Awards Gala

Nominations:
Best Drama Series
Best Direction - Drama Series: Stéphane Lapointe
Best Sound - Fiction: Benoît Beaupré, Guillaume Boursier, Michel Gauvin, Robert Labrosse, Marie-Ève Livernoche, Martin M Messier, Stephan Roy
Best Artistic Distribution - Fiction: Pierre Pageau et Daniel Poisson
Best Original Music - Fiction: Jonathan Cayer
Best Male Leading Role - Drama Series: Stéphane Demers

The Golden Zapettes

Nominations:
Vilain Of The Year: Stéphane Demers for his character of Marc Laveau
Grand Prix Ça m’allume: Crime Stories

2019 - CRIME STORIES, Season 2

Gemini Awards Gala

Winners:
Best Direction - Drama Series: Stéphane Lapointe
Best Artistic Distribution : fiction: Pierre Pageau, Daniel Poisson

Nominations:
Best Drama Series
Best Script - Drama Series: Joanne Arseneau
Best Sound - Fiction: Benoît Beaupré, Guillaume Boursier, Sabin Hudon, Robert Labrosse, Martin M Messier, Sonia Neveu, Stéphan Roy
Best Decors - Fiction: Frédéric Page 
Best Costume Creation - toutes catégories : Carmen Alie
Best Makeup/hair - All Categories:  Djina Caron, André Duval
Best Original Music - Fiction: Jonathan Cayer 
Best Original Music Score - All Categories: Jonathan Cayer 
Best Male Support Role - Drama Series: Patrick Hivon

The Golden Zapettes

Nominations:
Vilain Of The Year: Rachel Graton for her character Rachelle Lauzon
New Fictional Character Of The Year: Luc Senay for his character Paulo Fauteux

2018 - CRIME STORIES, Season 1

Gala des prix Gémeaux

Gagnants:
Meilleur texte: série dramatique (Joanne Arseneau)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: série dramatique (Fabien Cloutier)

Nominations:
Meilleure série dramatique 
Meilleure réalisation: série dramatique (Stéphane Lapointe)
Meilleure direction photographique: fiction (Mathieu Laverdière)
Meilleur son: fiction 
Meilleure création de costumes: toutes catégories (Carmen Alie)
Meilleure distribution artistique: fiction (Pierre Pageau et Daniel Poisson)
Meilleur rôle de soutien féminin: série dramatique (Mylène Mackay)

Les Zapettes d'Or

Nominations:
Méchant(e) de l’année: Marie-Eve Beaulieu pour son personnage d'Anne Dupuis
Grand Prix Ça m’allume: Faits divers

True North

2020 - TRUE NORTH, Season 5

Gemini Awards / Quebec Cinema Gala

Nominations:
Best Cinematography - Fiction: Jérôme Sabourin
Best Art Direction - Fiction: Louise Tremblay
Best Costume Design - Fiction: Francesca Chamberland
Best Makeup/hair - Fiction: Bruno Gatien, Alex Lambert, Martin Lapointe
Best Original Music - Fiction: Michel Corriveau
Best Male Leading Role - Dramatic Series: Vincent Leclerc

The Golden Zapettes

Nominations:
Vilain Of The Year: David La Haye for his character of Curé Caron
Fictional Dramatic Moment of the Year: The reunion of Pâquerette and Donatienne

2019 - TRUE NORTH, season 4

2018 - TRUE NORTH, season 3

GALA DES PRIX GÉMEAUX

Gagnants:
Meilleur son : fiction
Meilleurs décors : fiction

Nominations:
Meilleure direction photographique : fiction
Meilleur montage : fiction
Meilleure création de costumes : toutes catégories
Meilleurs maquillages / coiffures : toutes catégories
Meilleure musique originale : fiction
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique (Vincent Leclerc)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin : série dramatique (Michel Charette)
Meilleure composante numérique pour une émission ou série : fiction

Banff World Media Festival 

Nomination:
Best Drama Series: Non-English Language

2017 - TRUE NORTH, season 2

Gala des prix gémeaux

Gagnants:
Meilleur son : fiction
Meilleurs décors : fiction

Nominations:
Meilleure série dramatique
Meilleure réalisation : série dramatique
Meilleure direction photographique : fiction
Meilleur montage : fiction
Meilleure création de costumes : toutes catégories
Meilleurs maquillages / coiffures : toutes catégories
Meilleure distribution artistique : fiction
Meilleure musique originale : fiction
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique (Vincent Leclerc)
Meilleur premier rôle féminin : série dramatique (Sarah-Jeanne Labrosse)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin : série dramatique (Michel Charette)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin : série dramatique (Rémi-Pierre Paquin)
Meilleur rôle de soutien féminin : série dramatique (Madeleine Péloquin)
Meilleure composante numérique pour une émission ou série : fiction

Festival de Luchon - France

"Coup de coeur" TV5 Monde

2016 - TRUE NORTH, Season 1

Gemini Awards Gala

Winners:
Best Seasonal Drama Series
Best Direction: Seasonal Drama Series - Sylvain Archambault - Episode 10
Best costume creation: all categories - Francesca Chamberland - Episode 2
Best Editing: Fiction - Sylvain Lebel - Episode 6
Best Male Leading Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Vincent Leclerc - Episode 10

Nominations:
Best Script: Seasonal Drama Series - Gilles Desjardins - Episode 10
Best Casting: Fiction - Pierre Pageau, Daniel Poisson - Episode 4
Best Supporting Male Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Antoine Bertrand - Episode 1

Lies

2019 - LIES, Season 4

Gemini Awards Gala

Winner:
Best Male Leading Role - Drama Series: Claude Legault

Nominations:
Best Direction - Drama Series: Francis Leclerc
Best Script - Drama Series: Gilles Desjardins
Best Original Music Score - All categories: Michel Corriveau
Best Male Leading Role - Drama Series: Éric Bruneau
Best Female Support Role - Drama Series : Mylène Mackay 
Best Digital Component for a Program or Series - Fiction

Numix Awards Gala

Nominations: 
The Interrogatories of Lies - An experience in 360
Best Interactive Production - Fiction 

2016 - LIES, Season 3

Gemini Awards Gala

Winner:
Best Supporting Male Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge - "Doppelgänger"

Nominations:
Best Seasonal Drama Series - Sophie Deschênes 
Best Direction : Seasonal Dramatic Series - Sylvain Archambault - "Doppelgänger" 
Best Script: Seasonal Drama Series - Gilles Desjardins - "Doppelgänger" 
Best Sound: Fiction - Jean-Philippe Bérubé, Guillaume Boursier, Mario Brillon, Robert Labrosse, France Lévesque, Peggy Morin-Marois - "Doppelgänger"
Best Decors: Fiction - Marc-André Stronikowski - "Doppelgänger"
Best Makeup/hair: All Categories - Alex Lambert, Janie Otis - "Doppelgänger" 
Best Female Leading Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Fanny Mallette - "Doppelgänger"

2015 - LIES, Season 2

Gemini Awards Gala

Nominations:
Best Seasonal Drama Series - Sophie Deschênes
Best Direction: Seasonal Drama Series - Sylvain Archambault - "The deed is done" 
Best Script: Seasonal Drama Series - Gilles Desjardins - "The deed is done" 
Best Editing: Fiction - Éric Genois - "De profundis" 
Best Distribution: Fiction - Pierre Pageau, Daniel Poisson - "Pom pom pom girls" 
Best original music : fiction - Michel corriveau - "The deed is done
Best Male Leading Role: Seasonal Dramatic Series - Éric Bruneau - "The deed is done" 
Best Leading Male Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Sylvain Marcel - "The deed is done" 
Best Female Leading Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Fanny Mallette - "Le septième" (The Seventh) 
Best Supporting Female Role: Seasonal Drama Series - Mélissa Désormeaux-Poulin - "The deed is done" 

2014 - LIES, Season 1

Gemini Awards Gala

Winners:
Best Drama Series
Best Cinematography - Fiction: Jérôme Sabourin
Best Female Leading Role - Drama: Fanny Malette 

Nominations:
Best Direction: Drama Series - Sylvain Archambault - "À mon frère..." (To my brother...)
Best text: Drama Series - Gilles Desjardins - "À mon frère..." (To my brother...)
Best Editing : Fiction - Myriam Poirier - "À mon frère..." (To my brother...)
Best Sound: Fiction - Sonia Nephew - "À mon frère..." (To my brother...)
Best Decors: Fiction - Jean-François Campeau - "À mon frère..." (To my brother...) 
Best Makeup/hair: C-J Goldman, Alex Lambert, Ann-Louise Landry - "Memento mori" 
Best Original Music: Fiction Michel Corriveau - "Voyage dans le temps" (Journey through time)
Best Original Music Score: Fiction - Michel Corriveau - "Voyage dans le temps" (Journey through time)
Best Male Leading Role: Drama - Éric Bruneau - "Memento mori"
Best Male Leading Role: Drama - Sylvain Marcel - "À mon frère..." (To my brother...)
Best Supporting Male Role: Drama - Paul Doucet - "Mea culpa" 
Best Supporting Female Role: Drama - Isabelle Guérard - "L'autre côté du miroir" (The other side of the mirror) 

O'

2019 - O'

34e Gala des prix Gémeaux

Gagnant:
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: série dramatique annuelle (Stéphane Demers)

Nominations:
Meilleure série dramatique annuelle 
Meilleure réalisation : série dramatique annuelle
Meilleur texte : série dramatique annuelle (Nathalie Bourdelais)
Meilleur texte : série dramatique annuelle (Marie-Frédérique Laberge-Milot)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Stéphane Demers)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Guy Nadon)

2018 - O'

33e gala des prix Gémeaux

Nominations:
Meilleur texte : série dramatique annuelle
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Guy Nadon)
Meilleur premier rôle féminin : série dramatique annuelle (Marie Tifo)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Guillaume Champoux)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Paul Savoie)
Meilleur rôle de soutien féminin : série dramatique annuelle (Isabel Richer)

2017 - O'

32e Gala des prix Gémeaux

Nominations:
Meilleure série dramatique annuelle
Meilleur texte : série dramatique annuelle
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Stéphane Demers)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin : série dramatique annuelle (Guy Nadon)
Meilleur rôle de soutien féminin : série dramatique annuelle (Amélie Grenier)

2016 - O'

Gemini Awards Gala

Winner:
Best Male Leading Role: Annual Drama Series - Guy Nadon - "La fin d'un chapitre" (The End of a Chapter) 

Nominations:
Best Annual Drama Series - Sophie Deschênes
Best Direction: Annual Drama Series - Frédérik D'Amours - "La fin d'un chapitre" (The End of a Chapter) 
Best Script: Annual Drama Series - Martine D'Anjou - "La fin d'un chapitre" (The End of a Chapter) 
Best Script: Annual Drama Series - Nathalie Bourdelais, Annie Langlois - "Vies conjugales" (Conjugal Lives) 
Best Leading Male Role: Annual Dramatic Series - Stéphane Demers - "Les pot aux roses" (The Rose Pots) 
Best Leading Male Role: Annual Dramatic Series - Louis-David Morasse - "Un saut dans le vide" (A Leap Into The Void) 
Best Leading Female Role: Annual Drama Series - Marilyse Bourke - "Changement de priorités" (Changing Priorities)
Best Supporting Female Role: Annual Drama Series - Micheline Lanctôt - "Règlements de compte" (Settling of scores)

2015 - O'

Gemini awards Gala

Winner:
Best Male Leading Role: Annual Drama Series - Guy Nadon - "...Et pour le pire" (...And For The Worst)

Nominations:
Best Annual Drama Series - Sophie Deschênes 
Best Direction: Annual Drama Series - Frédérik D'Amours - "La vie après la mort" (Life After Death)
Best Script: Annual Drama Series - Marie-Frédérique Laberge-Milot - "La vie après la mort" (Life After Death)
Best Script: Annual Drama Series - Martine D'Anjou - "...Et pour le pire" (...And For The Worst)
Best Leading Male Role: Annual Dramatic Series - Stéphane Demers - "Dommages collatéraux" (Collateral Damage)
Best Leading Female Role: Annual Drama Series - Marie Tifo - "...Et pour le pire" (...And For The Worst)
Best Leading Female Role: Annual Drama Series - Maxim Roy - "Sursaut d'espoir" (A Leap of Hope) 

2014 - O'

Gemini Awards Gala

Winners:
Best Soap Opera: Sophie Deschênes 
Best Direction: Soap Opera - Éric Tessier - "Un seul choix possible" (Only one choice)
Best Leading Male Role: TV series - Guy Nadon - "Les veilleurs" (The Watchers) 

Nominations:
Best Script: Soap Opera - Fanny Britt - "Les veilleurs" (The Watchers) 
Best Script: Soap Opera - Martine D'Anjou - "Un seul choix possible" (Only one choice possible) 
Best Cinematography: Fiction Nicolas Canniccioni - "Un seul choix possible" (Only one choice possible) 
Best Male Lead Role: Soap Opera - Stéphane Demers - "Les veilleurs" (The Watchers)
Best Female Lead Role: Soap Opera - Maxim Roy - "Le choix des chaînes" (The choice of channels)
Best Male Supporting Role: Soap Opera - Paul Savoie - "Tout à perdre, tout à gagner!" (Everything to lose, everything to win!) 
Best Supporting Female Role: Soap Opera - Catherine Renaud - "La guerre des droits" (The War for Rights) 

2013 - O'

28e Gala des prix Gémeaux

Gagnants:
Meilleur téléroman (Sophie Deschênes) 
Meilleure réalisation: téléroman (Éric Tessier)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: téléroman (Guy Nadon)
Meilleur rôle de soutier féminin: téléroman (Micheline Lanctôt)

Nominations:
Meilleur texte: téléroman (Anita Rowan)
Meilleur décor: fiction (Jules Ricard)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: téléroman (Stéphane Demers)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: téléroman (Louis-David Morasse)
Meilleur premier rôle féminin: téléroman (Marilyse Bourke)
Meilleur premier rôle féminin: téléroman (Maxim Roy)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin: téléroman (Hugo Giroux)

2012 - O'

27e Gala des Prix Gémeaux

Gagnants:
Meilleure réalisation: téléroman (Éric Tessier)
Meilleur texte: téléroman (José Fréchette et Anita Rowan)
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: téléroman (Guy Nadon)

Nominations:
Meilleur téléroman
Meilleur texte: téléroman (Sylvain Charbonneau et José Fréchette)
Meilleur son: dramatique
Meilleur premier rôle masculin: téléroman (Stéphane Demers)
Meilleur premier rôle féminin: téléroman (Marie Tifo)
Meilleur premier rôle féminin: téléroman (Maxim Roy)
Meilleur rôle de soutien masculin: téléroman (Charles-Alexandre Dubé)

Musée Éden

2010 - EDEN MUSEUM

Gemini Awards Gala

Winners:
Best Cinematography: Yves Bélanger
Best Decors - All Drama Categories: Dominique Desrochers
Best Costume Design - All categories: Carmen Alie
Best Makeup/hair - All categories: Marie-Angèle Breitner, Denis Parent
Best Original Music - Drama: FM Le Sieur
Best Original Music Score - All categories: FM Le Sieur
Best Website for a Drama, Comedy, Variety or Animation program or Series
Best Performance in a Leading Female Dramatic Role: Laurence Leboeuf
Best Performance in a Supporting Male Dramatic Role: Guy Nadon

Numix Awards Gala

Winner:
Best Convergent Variety and Fiction Production 

Festival de Larochelle (Festival of TV fiction)

Winner:
Best artistic and technical contribution 

Banff International Television Festival 2010

Winner:
Best French Fiction 
 

The Godmother

2014 - THE GODMOTHER

Gemini Awards Gala

Nominations:
Best Drama Series - Sophie Deschênes 
Best Director: Alain DesRochers - Drama Series - Episode 1
Best Script: Mario Bolduc, Danielle Dansereau - Drama Series - Episode 1
Best Cinematography: Tobie Marier Robitaille - Fiction - Episode 1
Best Editing: Eric Drouin - Fiction - Episode 1
Best Decors: Dominique Desrochers - Fiction - Episode 1
Best Costume Design: Carmen Alie - All Categories - Episode 1
Best Makeup/hairstyle: Sabin Paradis, Marlène Rouleau - Episode 1 
Best Original Music: FM LeSieur - Fiction - Episode 1
Best Leading Female Role: Claudia Ferri - Drama - Episode 1 
Best Supporting Female Role: Evelyne Brochu - Dramatic - Episode 1